Dražická Smart Home: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3x Shelly Gen3 1 Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garage | |Garage | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veranda | ||
| | |2x LED Strip | ||
| | |Zigbee-controlled | ||
| | |2x Skydance controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Ground Floor | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kitchen | | rowspan="3" |Kitchen | ||
|Counter Lights | |||
|IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | |||
|4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller | |||
|- | |||
|Ceiling lights | |||
|2x Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pantry | |||
|Light | |||
|Ceiling light | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Klára's Bedroom | |||
|Light A | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |||
|- | |||
|Light B | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |||
|Front Hall | |||
|Downstairs Light | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stairs | |||
|Stairs Lights | |||
|Wall fixtures with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toilet | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |First Floor | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bathroom | ||
| | |Ceiling Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mirror Frame Light | ||
|Simple Light | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Washing machine & Dryer | ||
|Machines, both on single PM | |||
| | |1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |T&H Sensor | ||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ast's Bedroom | | rowspan="3" |Ast's Bedroom | ||
|A/C | |A/C | ||
|Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | |Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ceiling Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maxie's Bedroom | |||
|Ceiling Light | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
|T&H Sensor | |||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lilith's Bedroom | |||
|Ceiling LED Strip | |||
|Zigbee-controlled | |||
|Skydance controller | |||
|- | |||
|Ceiling LED Strip | |||
|Zigbee-controlled | |||
|Skydance controller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |T&H Sensor | ||
| | | | ||
|Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallway | ||
| | |Ceiling Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 145: | ||
!Hardware | !Hardware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Outside | ||
|Driveway | |||
|Outside House Lights | |Outside House Lights | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 100: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garage | |Garage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|x Shellies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veranda | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ground Floor | ||
|Kitchen | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pantry | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klára's Bedroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front Hall | ||
| | |Hot Water Pump | ||
| | |Hot water circulation pump. | ||
Monitors power drain and schedules on/off times. | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bathroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |First Floor | |||
|Bathroom | |Bathroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ast's Bedroom | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maxie's Bedroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | ||
| | |||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallway | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 224: | ||
* [https://www.alza.cz/shelly-gen4-1-mini-spinaci-modul-wifi-d12930611.htm?o=4 Shelly Gen4 1 Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz] | * [https://www.alza.cz/shelly-gen4-1-mini-spinaci-modul-wifi-d12930611.htm?o=4 Shelly Gen4 1 Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz] | ||
* [https://www.alza.cz/shelly-gen4-1pm-mini-spinaci-modul-wifi-d12930613.htm?o=3 Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz] | * [https://www.alza.cz/shelly-gen4-1pm-mini-spinaci-modul-wifi-d12930613.htm?o=3 Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz] | ||
* https://www.alza.cz/sonoff-zigbee-temperature-and-humidity-sensor-d8013040.htm | |||
Latest revision as of 16:21, 14 August 2025
Current State
A Home Assistant is deployed and functioning, running as the base of operations. Below is the list of zones and their configured appliances.
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Gate | 3x Shelly Gen3 1 Mini | |
| Garage | Gate | |||
| Veranda | 2x LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | 2x Skydance controller | |
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | Counter Lights | IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | 4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller |
| Ceiling lights | 2x Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Pantry | Light | Ceiling light | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Klára's Bedroom | Light A | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |
| Light B | Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Front Hall | Downstairs Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Stairs | Stairs Lights | Wall fixtures with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Toilet | Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| First Floor | Bathroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM |
| Mirror Frame Light | Simple Light | |||
| Washing machine & Dryer | Machines, both on single PM | 1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | ||
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Ast's Bedroom | A/C | Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | ||
| Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Maxie's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | |
| Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | ||
| T&H Sensor | Sonoff Zigbee T&H Sensor | |||
| Hallway | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini |
Future Plans
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Outside House Lights | 2x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Garage | x Shellies | |||
| Veranda | ||||
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | |||
| Pantry | ||||
| Klára's Bedroom | ||||
| Front Hall | Hot Water Pump | Hot water circulation pump.
Monitors power drain and schedules on/off times. |
1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Bathroom | ||||
| First Floor | Bathroom | |||
| Ast's Bedroom | ||||
| Maxie's Bedroom | ||||
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Hallway |
- Shelly Gen3 1PM, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen3 2PM, žaluziový modul s měřením spotřeby, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly PM Mini Gen3 Modul pro měření spotřeby do 16A (WiFi, Bluetooth) - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1 Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- https://www.alza.cz/sonoff-zigbee-temperature-and-humidity-sensor-d8013040.htm