Dražická Smart Home: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3x Shelly Gen3 1 Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garage | |Garage | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patio | |Patio | ||
| | |2x LED Strip | ||
| | |Zigbee-controlled | ||
| | |2x Skydance controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ground Floor | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kitchen | | rowspan="3" |Kitchen | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Counter Light | ||
| | |IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | ||
| | |4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | | rowspan="2" |Hall | ||
| | |Downstairs Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |||
|Staircase Light | |||
|Wall fixtures with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathroom | |Bathroom | ||
| Line 53: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |First Floor | ||
|Bathroom | |Bathroom | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 69: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lilith's Bedroom | | rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | ||
| | |Ceiling LED Strip | ||
| | |Zigbee-controlled | ||
| | |Skydance controller | ||
|- | |||
|Ceiling LED Strip | |||
|Zigbee-controlled | |||
|Skydance controller | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall | ||
| Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
!Hardware | !Hardware | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Outside | ||
|Driveway | |||
|Outside House Lights | |Outside House Lights | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
|Gate | |Gate | ||
| | | | ||
| | |some number of shellies | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Patio | |Patio | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Ground Floor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kitchen | ||
|Ceiling lights | |||
|Ceiling | |2x Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter Light | |Counter Light | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Light A | |Light A | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly | | rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light B | |Light B | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hall | | rowspan="3" |Hall | ||
|Downstairs Light | |Downstairs Light | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Staircase Light | |Staircase Light | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Water Circulation | |Hot Water Circulation | ||
| Line 154: | Line 153: | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |First Floor | ||
| rowspan="4" |Bathroom | | rowspan="4" |Bathroom | ||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly | | rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirror Frame Light | |Mirror Frame Light | ||
|Simple Light | |Simple Light | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Washing Machine Power | |Washing Machine Power | ||
| Line 182: | Line 180: | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | ||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |Hall | ||
|Ceiling Light | |Ceiling Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:59, 7 August 2025
Current State
A Home Assistant is deployed and functioning, running as the base of operations. Below is the list of zones and their configured appliances.
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Gate | 3x Shelly Gen3 1 Mini | |
| Garage | Gate | |||
| Patio | 2x LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | 2x Skydance controller | |
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | |||
| Counter Light | IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | 4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller | ||
| Klára's Bedroom | ||||
| Hall | Downstairs Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Staircase Light | Wall fixtures with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Bathroom | ||||
| First Floor | Bathroom | |||
| Ast's Bedroom | A/C | Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | ||
| Maxie's Bedroom | ||||
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | |
| Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | ||
| Hall |
Future Plans
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Outside House Lights | 2x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Garage | Gate | some number of shellies | ||
| Patio | ||||
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | Ceiling lights | 2x Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini |
| Counter Light | ||||
| Pantry Light | Ceiling light | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Klára's Bedroom | Light A | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |
| Light B | Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| Hall | Downstairs Light | |||
| Staircase Light | ||||
| Hot Water Circulation | Water pump that circulates hot water around the house, so that hot water runs instantly, without waiting. Should measure power, and turn off based on a schedule, when hot water is not needed. | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Bathroom | Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| First Floor | Bathroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM |
| Mirror Frame Light | Simple Light | |||
| Washing Machine Power | Power meter built into Washing machine electric socket | 1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | ||
| Dryer Power | Power meter built into Dryer electric socket | 1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | ||
| Ast's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Maxie's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Hall | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini |
- Shelly Gen3 1PM, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen3 2PM, žaluziový modul s měřením spotřeby, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly PM Mini Gen3 Modul pro měření spotřeby do 16A (WiFi, Bluetooth) - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1 Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz