Dražická Smart Home: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veranda | ||
|2x LED Strip | |2x LED Strip | ||
|Zigbee-controlled | |Zigbee-controlled | ||
|2x Skydance controller | |2x Skydance controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ground Floor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Kitchen | ||
|Counter Lights | |||
|Counter | |||
|IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | |IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | ||
|4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller | |4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ceiling lights | ||
| | |2x Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |||
|Pantry | |||
|Light | |||
|Ceiling light | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Klára's Bedroom | |||
|Light A | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light B | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Front Hall | ||
|Downstairs Light | |Downstairs Light | ||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stairs | ||
|Stairs Lights | |||
|Wall fixtures with RF remote | |Wall fixtures with RF remote | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathroom | |Toilet | ||
| | |Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |First Floor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bathroom | |||
|Ceiling Light | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| rowspan="2" |1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Frame Light | |||
|Simple Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Washing machine & Dryer | ||
|Machines, both on single PM | |||
|1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ast's Bedroom | | rowspan="2" |Ast's Bedroom | ||
|A/C | |A/C | ||
|Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | |Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ceiling Light | |||
|Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxie's Bedroom | |Maxie's Bedroom | ||
| | |Ceiling Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | | rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | ||
| Line 82: | Line 98: | ||
|Skydance controller | |Skydance controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallway | ||
| | |Ceiling Light | ||
| | |Ceiling light with RF remote | ||
| | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garage | |Garage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|x Shellies | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veranda | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ground Floor | ||
|Kitchen | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pantry | |Pantry | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Klára's Bedroom | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Water | |Front Hall | ||
| | |Hot Water Pump | ||
|Hot water circulation pump. | |||
Monitors power drain and schedules on/off times. | |||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bathroom | |Bathroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |First Floor | ||
|Bathroom | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ast's Bedroom | |Ast's Bedroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxie's Bedroom | |Maxie's Bedroom | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | | rowspan="2" |Lilith's Bedroom | ||
| Line 189: | Line 181: | ||
|1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hallway | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 14 August 2025
Current State
A Home Assistant is deployed and functioning, running as the base of operations. Below is the list of zones and their configured appliances.
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Gate | 3x Shelly Gen3 1 Mini | |
| Garage | Gate | |||
| Veranda | 2x LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | 2x Skydance controller | |
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | Counter Lights | IKEA LED strip above kitchen counter | 4x IKEA TRÅDFRI controller |
| Ceiling lights | 2x Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Pantry | Light | Ceiling light | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Klára's Bedroom | Light A | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM | |
| Light B | Ceiling light with RF remote | |||
| Front Hall | Downstairs Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Stairs | Stairs Lights | Wall fixtures with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Toilet | Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| First Floor | Bathroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen3 2PM |
| Mirror Frame Light | Simple Light | |||
| Washing machine & Dryer | Machines, both on single PM | 1x Shelly PM Mini Gen3 | ||
| Ast's Bedroom | A/C | Siguro Mobile Air Conditioning | ||
| Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Maxie's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | |
| Ceiling LED Strip | Zigbee-controlled | Skydance controller | ||
| Hallway | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini |
Future Plans
| Zone | Room | Appliance Name | Description | Hardware |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outside | Driveway | Outside House Lights | 2x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Garage | x Shellies | |||
| Veranda | ||||
| Ground Floor | Kitchen | |||
| Pantry | ||||
| Klára's Bedroom | ||||
| Front Hall | Hot Water Pump | Hot water circulation pump.
Monitors power drain and schedules on/off times. |
1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Bathroom | ||||
| First Floor | Bathroom | |||
| Ast's Bedroom | ||||
| Maxie's Bedroom | ||||
| Lilith's Bedroom | Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | |
| Ceiling Light | Ceiling light with RF remote | 1x Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini | ||
| Hallway |
- Shelly Gen3 1PM, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen3 2PM, žaluziový modul s měřením spotřeby, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly PM Mini Gen3 Modul pro měření spotřeby do 16A (WiFi, Bluetooth) - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1 Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz
- Shelly Gen4 1PM Mini, spínací modul, WiFi - Spínač | Alza.cz